ERBIUM CHLORIDE HEXAHYDRATE
- Name ERBIUM CHLORIDE HEXAHYDRATE
- CAS 10025-75-9
- Purity 99%
Product Details
Quality products?make an important contribution to long-term revenue and profitability. ERBIUM CHLORIDE HEXAHYDRATE 10025-75-9 with purity >99% Low price in stock
1.What is the ERBIUM CHLORIDE HEXAHYDRATE ?
pink; hygroscopic crystal(s) [STR93]
Erbium Chloride Hexahydrate is a pink, hygroscopic crystalline compound with the chemical formula ErCl3·6H2O. It is a soluble salt derived from erbium, a rare earth element, and is commonly used in various applications due to its unique properties.
2.What is the CAS number for ERBIUM CHLORIDE HEXAHYDRATE ?
The CAS number of ERBIUM CHLORIDE HEXAHYDRATE is 10025-75-9.
3.What are another words for ERBIUM CHLORIDE HEXAHYDRATE ?
Synonyms?for?ERBIUM CHLORIDE HEXAHYDRATE 10025-75-9:Erbiumchloride hexahydrate;Erbium trichloride hexahydrate;
4.What is ERBIUM CHLORIDE HEXAHYDRATE (10025-75-9) used for?
Erbium(III) chloride hexahydrate may be used to prepare upconversion nanocrystal coated silica (UCNP@mSiO2) nanocomposite. The product may be used as a precursor for Er during the doping Y2O3 nanomaterials, which may be useful in bioimaging.
InChI:InChI=1/ClH.Er.6H2O/h1H;;6*1H2/q;+3;;;;;;/p-1
Relevant articles related to ERBIUM CHLORIDE HEXAHYDRATE:
5.Buy ERBIUM CHLORIDE HEXAHYDRATE with the best price .
hebei qiute trade co., LTD is a quality supplier of ERBIUM CHLORIDE HEXAHYDRATE. Our main goal is customer satisfaction. Contact us to negotiate the best price for your business on ERBIUM CHLORIDE HEXAHYDRATE 10025-75-9.
Related products
-
N-(2-AMINO-4-CHLOROPHENYL)ANTHRANILIC ACID
CAS:67990-66-3
-
trans-1,4-Diaminocyclohexane
CAS:2615-25-0
-
1,9-HEPTADECADIENE-4,6-DIYNE-3,8-DIOL
CAS:55297-87-5
-
DOCOSENYLTRIETHOXYSILANE
CAS:330457-44-8